70 players have been signed up for this competition as of 6:02 PM Thursday 16th May
Mark Andrews (Cleckheaton & District) |
Neil Barratt (22.2) |
Simon Beaumont (Cleveland) |
David H Bell (Darrington) |
Richard Bews (Knaresborough) |
David Birch (Lowes Park) |
gordon bolton (Penwortham) |
Chris Brindle (Nelson) |
Michael Broady (Cleckheaton & District) |
Jonathan Brown (Moor Allerton) |
Mark Brown (Bedale) |
Keith Butler (22.9) |
Allan Charnock (Bingley St Ives Golf Club Ltd Golf Club) |
Russell Clark (Colne) |
Peter Clay (Waterton Park) |
Russell Cooper (Headingley) |
Clive Coulthard (Eaglescliffe) |
Bob Craven (Normanton) |
Philip Crook (Nelson) |
Roy Cuthbertson (19.9) |
Alan Dearden (Preston) |
Leigh Dixon (Skipton) |
Steve Eva (Normanton Golf Club) |
Tony Firth (Darrington) |
Robert Foster (Towneley) |
David Frank (Cleveland) |
Richard Anthony Fuller (Ganton) |
Antony Gilligan (Darrington) |
John Denis Goodall (Darrington) |
Ted Grantham (Hessle) |
Shaun Gray (Darrington) |
Michael Griffin (18.1) |
Alan Hillary (16.6) |
andrew gary hobson (Willow Valley Golf Golf Club) |
Andy Howes (Nelson) |
William Inman (Colne) |
Andrew Ison (21.8) |
RIchard JENKINS (Elland) |
Jack Kennedy (Hessle) |
TIM LEWIS KNOWLSON (Malton & Norton) |
Tony Land (Darrington) |
Nigel Leighton (Hessle) |
Raymond Lester (Moor Allerton) |
Melvyn Link (Burnley) |
robert lyall (Skipton) |
Ian Mackland (York Golf Club (Yorkshire)) |
David Minghella (Darrington) |
Roy Moore (Burnley) |
Roger Morgan (Cleckheaton & District) |
Peter Mounsor (Hessle) |
Shaun Moyser (Willow Valley Golf Golf Club) |
Peter Mozley (Cleveland) |
Terry O'Malley (Darrington) |
Simon Phillips (Cleckheaton & District) |
John Rank (Malton & Norton) |
Malcolm Redmore (Hessle) |
John Robinson (Knaresborough) |
Henry Rocks (18.8) |
David Saunders (Wetherby) |
Jonathan Sewell (Beverley & East Riding) |
Ian Short (Nelson) |
Christopher Skinner (Shipley Golf Club) |
Paul Snook (Todmorden) |
Martin Spiers (Nelson) |
Andy Staveley (Headingley) |
Neil Thomas (Nelson) |
Keith Thompson (Towneley) |
Rod Waite (Saltburn-by-Sea) |
J K Waring (Todmorden) |
Michael Wray (Hessle) |