(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Steven Beanland (7) & Martin Patchett (23) | 57 |
2nd | John Sykes (11) & John Holmes (7) | 60 |
3rd | Gary Ingham (14) & Bruce Marsh- Naylor (16) | 60 |
4th | Mick Lonsdale (14) & Mick Risdon (7) | 62 |
5th | Ian Siddall (9) & David Acrid (10) | 62 |
6th | John Holdsworth (5) & P.a. Procter (14) | 62 |
7th | Steve Woodhouse (10) & Roger Bennett (18) | 63 |
8th | Geoffrey Knowd (11) & John Bromley (19) | 63 |
9th | Zac Gartland (5) & Gary Wakefield (18) | 63 |
10th | Colin French (18) & Geoffrey Dixon (13) | 63 |
11th | John R Alvin (14) & Vijay Taheem (5) | 63 |
12th | Adam Rushworth (10) & Arthur England (11) | 64 |
13th | John Harper (8) & Steven Pye (15) | 64 |
14th | Dave Jagger (10) & Gary Wood (14) | 64 |
15th | Barrie Topham (7) & Chris Brown (4) | 64 |
16th | Godfrey Elliott (17) & Ian Harrison (15) | 64 |
17th | Andrew Robinson (13) & Stephen Webster (7) | 64 |
18th | Alan Rennie (13) & Digby Scurrah (5) | 65 |
19th | Derek Clark (17) & Wayne Rowley (11) | 65 |
20th | Nick Drake (13) & Chris Park (9) | 65 |
21st | Jason Butler (9) & J Firth (0) | 65 |
22nd | Jim Ashley (15) & Michael Rafter (16) | 65 |
23rd | Ken Hardaker (15) & Stephen Ward (13) | 65 |
24th | Steve Bate (9) & James Holder (7) | 65 |
25th | David Miller (11) & B Whitaker (23) | 66 |
26th | Andy Watson (18) & W Jessop (5) | 66 |
27th | Kristian Knowd (5) & Martin Hird (14) | 66 |
28th | Tony Spivey (11) & Howard Miller (13) | 66 |
29th | Allan Reid (14) & Alan Yates (11) | 66 |
30th | Michael Drake (18) & David Potts (14) | 67 |
31st | Nick Hopkinson (11) & Alan Brear (17) | 67 |
32nd | Craig Lovett (15) & Ian Lovett (17) | 67 |
33rd | Mark Heptonstall (7) & Simon Miller (15) | 67 |
34th | Chris Bettles (21) & Geoff Court (6) | 67 |
35th | Trevor Loft (3) & Nick Howe (16) | 67 |
36th | Ray Waterworth (19) & B Thompson (9) | 68 |
37th | Stuart Rogers (14) & James Pollard (13) | 68 |
38th | Anthony Donald (11) & Andrew Summersgill (9) | 68 |
39th | John Lord (9) & Terry Collins (12) | 68 |
40th | Richard Tetley (17) & David Banks (23) | 68 |
41st | Colin Robinson (16) & Simon Matthews (10) | 68 |
42nd | Paul Metcalfe (11) & Patrick Dempsey (4) | 69 |
43rd | Mark Buckley (6) & Patrick Finn (18) | 69 |
44th | Dave Bate (10) & Chris Lees (5) | 69 |
45th | Graham Darcy (11) & Andy Rogerson (6) | 69 |
46th | Darren Kay (12) & Martin Leach (13) | 69 |
47th | Mike Phillips (16) & Michael Hedges (20) | 69 |
48th | Chris Barwick (14) & Malcolm Walsh (18) | 69 |
49th | Kevin Free (18) & Peter Rae (19) | 70 |
50th | Joseph Green (5) & Paul Blackburn (14) | 70 |
51st | Chris Damant (12) & David A Banks (19) | 71 |
52nd | Darren Tordoff (7) & M. Brown (12) | 71 |
53rd | Colin Smith (8) & Andy Taylor (7) | 72 |
54th | Paul Devenney (6) & Ian Conquest (11) | 73 |
55th | Michael Gimblett (25) & James Marrero-Allen (25) | 73 |
56th | James Brooksbank (14) & Maurice Ridgway (11) | 73 |
57th | Philip Stott (15) & Scott Wood (11) | 75 |
58th | Gary Brumfitt (11) & John Barwick (17) | 75 |
59th | David May (10) & Peter May (25) | 76 |
60th | Gary Risdon (22) & Duncan Tasker (11) | 76 |
61st | Phil Padbury (14) & Joe Smith (18) | NR |
62nd | Paul Rae (13) & G.j. Bryan (14) | NR |
63rd | Pete Corry (13) & Andrew Steel (8) | NR |
64th | Harry Sutcliffe (19) & A Thomas (21) | NR |