More

Northcliffe Golf Club

2019 Mixed Open

Sunday 18th August 2019, Yellow & Red Tees, Northcliffe

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Ashley Durman (15), Steve Newton (7), Belinda Wardingley (21) & John Wardingley (10) 80
2nd IAN MICHAEL Black (5), Michelle Black (10), Tracey Tunnicliffe (17) & JONATHAN KINGSLEY Cocker (5) 79
3rd Andy Charnley (8), Dot RILEY (22), Joan CHARNLEY-BROWN (23) & Philip Brown (21) 76
4th Ray King (18), Lynne Durham (26), M Durham (17) & Kaye KING (11) 76
5th Sheila Bentham (17), Steve Brook (12), Lindsay Brook (17) & John Wigglesworth (8) 76
6th Alison Barker (13), Janet Taylor (17), Peter Bailey (9) & Steve Hughes (7) 75
7th Neil Barratt (15), Ann Barratt (10), Albert Williamson (14) & Dawn Williamson (16) 74
8th J Broadbent (13), Alan Connor (13), Denise Connor (32) & Ros O'Connor (32) 73
9th June Crossley (16), Terry Crossley (9), John Oldham (14) & Mandy Oldham (10) 73
10th Jean Richardson (18), Stuart Richardson (21), Susan Abson (26) & J Abson (22) 73
11th Stephen Harrison (12), Anne Harrison (25), Steve Hogg (5) & Teresa Hogg (20) 73
12th Ray Croll (22), Alison Croll (27), Steve Suddaby (14) & Lorraine Suddaby (20) 72
13th Richard Cooper (5), Catherine Charlesworth (23), John Bedford (16) & Christine Sutcliffe (7) 71
14th Irene Slinger (25), Stephanie Moss (27), Paul Lord (5) & David Coronado (5) 70
15th Ian Trow (14), Gail Trow (26), Chris Akers (14) & Joanne Akers (10) 69
16th Phil Nutter (10), Jayne Nutter (22), Nick Illingworth (12) & Helen Illingworth (23) 69
17th David Brownhill (15), Tracey E Brownhill (25), Clive Pimlott (23) & Nikki Pimlott (33) 68
18th Martin Binns (7), Glynis Binns (14), EVAN KENNEDY (22) & L KENNEDY (18) 68
19th Sue Willerton (15), Derek Payne (23), David Mann (13) & Annette Mann (31) 67
20th Gerry Callander (12), Sandy Callander (22), A DRINKWATER (18) & S Drinkwater (9) 67
21st Gordon Judson (21), Barbara Judson (12), Jacqui Jones (22) & G Jones (21) 66
22nd Peter Evans (9), Julie Evans (26), Patricia Tweedale (23) & Robin E Tweedale (12) 66
23rd Margaret Forster (16), Kay DONOGHUE (30), S Donoghue (23) & Leigh Dixon (23) 66
24th Carole Fisher (21), Mike Fisher (10), P R Hesselden (12) & Anne Hesselden (23) 66
25th Kenny Gill (11), Phillip E Eaton (18), Lesley eaton (17) & Jean Gill, Jean (16c) (14) 60
26th John May (16), Sindee May (19), Chris Winter (10) & Judith Winter (24) 56
27th Mike Dean (16), Janet Dean (28), Andrew Hannay (14) & Gail M Robertson (17) 53
28th Alan Bentley (8), Linda Bentley (20), Jean Unwin (19) & D Bentham (27) 53


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.