Team | Result |
1st | Paul Thompson (10), Dawn Thompson (12), Rhona Smith (20) & Paul Smith (10) |
88 |
2nd | Phil Nutter (11), Jayne Nutter (21), Ray King (18) & Kaye KING (11) |
84 |
3rd | Michael Holdsworth (13), Sue Holdsworth (15), Gordon Fawcett (8) & Jane Fawcett (10) |
83 |
4th | Andrew Charnley (8), Dorothy Riley (22), Joan Charnley-Brown (23) & mr p brown (19) |
82 |
5th | Stephen Harrison (11), Anne Harrison (23), Steve Hogg (5) & Teresa Hogg (20) |
81 |
6th | Ian Morris (9), Pauline Morris (14), Mr Andrew Lawrence (8) & Gillian Petrie (5) |
80 |
7th | Martyn Wilson (14), Derek Worthington (10), Audrey Jones (24) & Janet Worthington (23) |
80 |
8th | Samantha Ferrington (23), Stephanie Moss (23), Paul Lord (5) & David Coronado (6) |
78 |
9th | Peter Evans (9), Julie Evans (25), Kenny Gill (11) & Jean Gill, Jean (16c) (14) |
78 |
10th | Ashley Durman (16), S Newton (7), Belinda Wardingley (22) & John WARDINGLEY (13) |
77 |
11th | Sylvia Binns (24), Alan Connor (14), Denise Connor (30) & Gene Gerrard (13) |
77 |
12th | Mike Thirkettle (5), Jean Thirkettle (18), John Robert Jordison (15) & Julie Jordison (21) |
76 |
13th | Michael Fell (18), Dennis T D Burns (14), Gillian Fell (24) & Carole Capstick (18) |
76 |
14th | Frank Eccles (14), Sandra Eccles (11), Bob Bennett (14) & Rebecca Dawson (25) |
75 |
15th | stephen stothart (9), James Russell (19), Patricia Stothart (32) & Chris Russell (29) |
74 |
16th | Stephen Chrimes (11), Elaine Crabtree (20), Janice M Chrimes (26) & Phil Shepard (5) |
73 |
17th | Eric Coates (17), Judith Coates (20), David Edwards (14) & S EDWARDS (31) |
72 |
18th | C McFadzean (5), S McFadzean (18), Liam Houldsworth (6) & Amy Phelan (23) |
72 |
19th | Steven Sampson (15), Jane Sampson (23), Janet Holden (23) & Paul Cobby (12) |
71 |
20th | Alan D Smith (16), Derek Windsor (22), Janice Windsor (23) & Sally Smith (23) |
71 |
21st | David Rhodes (13), Andrew Whitfield (11), Tina Ives (13) & J Rhodes (22) |
71 |
22nd | Margaret Forster (16), Kay Donoghue (30), S Donoghue (23) & Leigh Dixon (23) |
70 |
23rd | Phillip E Eaton (19), Lesley eaton (17), Patricia Tweedale (23) & Robin E Tweedale (12) |
68 |
24th | Sheila Bentham (17), Alec Hird (12), John Sykes (11) & Sandra Ellis (32) |
68 |
25th | CAROLE FISHER (21), M J Fisher (11), M Arden (20) & CAROL ANN ARDEN (32) |
67 |
26th | C I Blackadder (10), Maureen Byrom (26), Christopher Davies (19) & Celia Davies (23) |
66 |
27th | Carl D Livesey (16), Julie Livesey (23), Roger Fielding (23) & Gina Fielding (19) |
65 |
28th | Nicky Pagett (32), Helen Smith (27), John Wheatley (19) & Derek Smith (17) |
62 |
29th | David Benson (26), Carole Benson (28), Frank Brammah (19) & Kath Brammah (16) |
60 |